Shamrock Seeds

Price: 2.95
Code: SS-3M


Qty:

Add to Cart
The White Clover, trifolium repens is considered by most authorities to be the Original Irish Shamrock.The White Clover is a perennial that will grow 3-leaf clovers and bloom year after year. Plant history, characteristics, planting and growing instructions are included with 1 teaspoon (3 grams) of seeds, which will cover an area of approximately 4 square feet.
Clovers require full sun for best growth and flowering.

Only available for U.S. Shipment.

Common Names: Shamrock, White Clover
Family: Leguminosae-Papilionoideae
Genus: Trifolium
Species: Trifolium Repens

NOTE: This is the plant that can produce 4-leaf clovers, however, there is no guarantee that the mutation will occur.
Shipping: Can ship only to USA addresses